Contact / Login

Contact ARG Realty LLC

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

Twin Lakes Road
Mansfield, Louisiana 71052

County: Desoto Twin Lake Estate

A rare opportunity just hit the market! Come build your dream home on this cleared, 2.32 acres in the desirable Twin Lakes Estates subdivision with two private lakes, a private boat lanunch, a dock, and a park like environment. City water is available. The purchaser will need to install a septic system. Low HOA fees of $125 per year. NO mobile homes. 1800 SF heated sf minimum for new builds.

View Virtual Tour

Essential Information

  • Price$45,240
  • Cumulative Days on MarketUnlock
  • MLS® #21297955
  • Acres2.32
  • TypeLand
  • Sub-TypeImproved Land
  • StatusActive
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Valuation Analysis from 2 Active Listings

Pricing Trends from 2 Active Listings in Twin Lake Estate

This Home's Price $45,240 This Home's Price Per SqFt $
Average Price $45,435 Average Price Per SqFt $
Highest Price $45,630 Highest Price Per SqFt $
Lowest Price $45,240 Lowest Price Per SqFt $

Property Details

School Information

Community

  • AddressTwin Lakes Road
  • SubdivisionTwin Lake Estate
  • CityMansfield
  • CountyDesoto
  • StateLouisiana
  • Zip Code71052
  • HOAMandatory
  • HOA Fees$125
  • HOA Fees FrequencyAnnually
  • UtilitiesCity Water
  • Taxes284

Exterior

  • Lot DescriptionAcreage, Cleared, Interior Lot

Additional Information

  • ZoningResidential. No Mobile Homes. 1800 heated sf minimum build

Private Listing Information (Registration Required)

Listing Details

  • AgentNancy Harner
  • OfficeDiamond Realty & Associates

Similar Listings

Twin Lakes Road Mansfield, Louisiana 71052 Desoto | Desoto Parish ISD Register to View Community Name

- $45,630

Land, Improved Land
View details More Photos Save

Take Advantage Of This Rare Opportunity To Build Your Custom Home On 2.34 Acres Of Cleared Land In The Highly Sought After Twin Lakes Estates Subdivision. Enjoy Fishing In One Of Two Lakes With A Private Boat Launch. The Lot Will Require A Septic ...

Users may not reproduce or redistribute the data found on this site. The data is for viewing purposes only. Data is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or NTREIS.

Listing information last updated on October 16th, 2026 at 10:50am CDT.