Contact / Login

Contact ARG Realty LLC

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

611 Oriole Boulevard 1301, Duncanville, Texas– $174,000
Unlock Restricted Data For Free!MLS Rules Require Registration - Unlock Now!

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,088 Sqft
  • 2 Garages
  • 7.52 Acres
  • 1984 Year Built
  • Study
  • Game Room
  • Media
  • Pool
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,088 Sqft
  • 2 Garages
  • 7.52 Acres
  • 1984 Year Built
  • Study
  • Game Room
  • Media
  • Pool

611 Oriole Boulevard 1301
Duncanville, Texas 75116-3557

Nestled at 611 Oriole Blvd #1301, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers a seamless blendof contemporary style and functional design. Upon entry, you are greeted by an entertainer’s floor plan bathed innatural light, featuring elegant vinyl wood flooring and an expansive, open-concept living area. The gourmet kitchenserves as the heart of the home, thoughtfully appointed with sleek granite countertops, an electric cooktop, and awealth of cabinetry. Designed for a sophisticated, low-maintenance lifestyle, the $245 monthly HOA fee ensures theease of condo living without sacrificing the spacious feel of a traditional home. The thoughtful layout prioritizestranquility and privacy, featuring a coveted primary suite conveniently located on the main level. This retreat boasts anen-suite bathroom and direct access to a private patio, offering a secluded corner to enjoy the view. The second storyhouses two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath, providing an ideal separation of space for family, guests, or ahome office. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a private fenced backyard that serves as a perfect sanctuary for asmall pet or intimate alfresco dining, rare for condo living in such a central location. Positioned perfectly at thecrossroads of I-20 and Camp Wisdom, this address offers unparalleled connectivity to the best of North Texas.Residents enjoy a swift commute to Dallas, Arlington, and Fort Worth via I-35E and Hwy 67, while remaining minutesaway from local parks, vibrant shopping, and the highly-regarded Duncanville ISD. Offered AS-IS with pricing thatreflects the need for minor cosmetic updates, this property presents a stellar opportunity for a savvy homeowner orinvestor to infuse their personal style a

View Virtual Tour

Estimate Your Monthly Payment

Tax Value @ 100% of Sales Price, HOA Included
Tax Value @ 85% of Market Value, HOA Not Included

Essential Information

  • Price$174,000
  • Est. Payment /m
  • Cumulative Days on MarketUnlock
  • MLS® #21308672
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms3.00
  • Square Footage1,088
  • Acres7.52
  • Year Built1984
  • TypeResidential
  • Sub-TypeCondominium
  • StatusActive
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Valuation Analysis from 4 Active and 2 Sold Listings

Pricing Trends from 4 Active Listings in Deerchase Condo

This Home's Price $174,000 This Home's Price Per SqFt $
Average Price $130,625 Average Price Per SqFt $
Highest Price $174,000 Highest Price Per SqFt $
Lowest Price $85,000 Lowest Price Per SqFt $

Pricing Trends from 2 Sold Listings in Deerchase Condo

This Home's Price $174,000 This Home's Price Per SqFt $
Average Price $139,925 Average Price Per SqFt $
Highest Price $149,950 Highest Price Per SqFt $
Lowest Price $129,900 Lowest Price Per SqFt $

Property Details

School Information

Community

  • Address611 Oriole Boulevard 1301
  • SubdivisionDeerchase Condo Ph 01 & 02
  • CityDuncanville
  • CountyDallas
  • StateTexas
  • Zip Code75116-3557
  • HOAMandatory
  • HOA Fees$245
  • HOA Fees FrequencyMonthly
  • UtilitiesCity Sewer, City Water, Electricity Available, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter
  • Taxes3851

Amenities

  • # of Garages2
  • GaragesCommon

Interior

  • Interior FeaturesEat-in Kitchen
  • FireplaceYes
  • # of Fireplaces1
  • FireplacesElectric

Exterior

  • Lot DescriptionAcreage

Construction Details / Floorplan

  • Living Areas1
  • Dining Rooms1
  • Full Baths3

Private Listing Information (Registration Required)

Listing Details

  • AgentRaj Mudunuru
  • OfficeRekonnection, Llc

Similar Listings

611 Oriole Boulevard 1101 Duncanville, Texas 75116-3557 Dallas | Duncanville ISD Deerchase Condo Ph 01 & 02

- $164,000

Residential, Condominium
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,088 SQFT
  • 2 Car
View details More Photos Save

Affordabilitymeets A Prime Location. This Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Condo Is An Entertainer’s Delight, Featuring A Light-filled Open Layout With Vinyl Wood Flooring And A Rare First-floor Primary Suite With Its Own Private Patio. While The ...

Users may not reproduce or redistribute the data found on this site. The data is for viewing purposes only. Data is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or NTREIS.

Listing information last updated on October 17th, 2026 at 3:17pm CDT.