Contact / Login

Contact ARG Realty LLC

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

950 Henderson Street 1220, Fort Worth, Texas– $324,900
Unlock Restricted Data For Free!MLS Rules Require Registration - Unlock Now!

  • $325k Price
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,272 Sqft
  • 1.34 Acres
  • 2007 Year Built
  • Study
  • Game Room
  • Media
  • Pool
  • $325k Price
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,272 Sqft
  • 1.34 Acres
  • 2007 Year Built
  • Study
  • Game Room
  • Media
  • Pool

950 Henderson Street 1220
Fort Worth, Texas 76102

County: Tarrant Westview Condos

Price Reduction .. Such a cute condo! Experience the best of downtown living in this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at Westview Condos! Unit #1220 offers a bright, spacious open floor plan that perfectly blends modern urban convenience with comfortable living. The inviting primary suite is a relaxing retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath featuring dual sinks and a luxurious garden tub. The eat-in kitchen with high top bar is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and generous counter space. Beautiful hardwood and tile flooring flow throughout the home, while the expansive living area opens to a private patio and fills with natural light. The versatile second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or both. Residents also enjoy exceptional community amenities, including a stylish lounge with a pool table, secure package room, coworking and gathering spaces, a sparkling swimming pool, and a built-in gas grill for relaxing summer evenings. Located just minutes from Trinity River Trails, Burnett Park, West 7th, and Sundance Square, you'll have some of Fort Worth's best dining, entertainment, and outdoor recreation right outside your door. As an added bonus, this community features one of the lowest HOA dues you'll find downtown—just $354 per month—which includes water, trash service, common area maintenance, and exterior wall insurance. One assigned covered parking space. Unit is located just up the stairs from the lounge and pool area. Plus, the washer, dryer, and refrigerator are all included, making this home truly move-in ready! Furniture is negotiable.

View Virtual Tour

Estimate Your Monthly Payment

Tax Value @ 100% of Sales Price, HOA Included
Tax Value @ 85% of Market Value, HOA Not Included

Essential Information

  • Price$324,900
  • Est. Payment /m
  • Reduced By$5,000
  • Cumulative Days on MarketUnlock
  • MLS® #21313521
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2.00
  • Square Footage1,272
  • Acres1.34
  • Year Built2007
  • Built Desc.Preowned
  • TypeResidential
  • Sub-TypeCondominium
  • StyleTraditional
  • StatusActive
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Valuation Analysis from 2 Active and 5 Sold Listings

Pricing Trends from 2 Active Listings in Westview Condos

This Home's Price $324,900 This Home's Price Per SqFt $
Average Price $287,450 Average Price Per SqFt $
Highest Price $324,900 Highest Price Per SqFt $
Lowest Price $250,000 Lowest Price Per SqFt $

Pricing Trends from 5 Sold Listings in Westview Condos

This Home's Price $324,900 This Home's Price Per SqFt $
Average Price $308,600 Average Price Per SqFt $
Highest Price $350,000 Highest Price Per SqFt $
Lowest Price $259,000 Lowest Price Per SqFt $

Property Details

School Information

Community

  • Address950 Henderson Street 1220
  • SubdivisionWestview Condos
  • CityFort Worth
  • CountyTarrant
  • StateTexas
  • Zip Code76102
  • HOAMandatory
  • HOA Fees$354
  • HOA Fees FrequencyMonthly
  • FeaturesClub House, Community Pool, Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks
  • UtilitiesCity Sewer, City Water, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Electricity Connected, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities
  • Taxes6928

Amenities

  • SecurityGated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • GaragesAssigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Electric Gate, Gated, No Garage
  • Has PoolYes
  • PoolFenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool

Interior

  • Interior FeaturesCable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • FloorsHardwood, Tile
  • Stories3

Exterior

  • Exterior FeaturesBalcony
  • FenceElectric, Fenced, Full, Gate, High Fence, Wrought Iron

Construction Details / Floorplan

  • Stories3
  • Living Areas1
  • Dining Rooms1
  • Full Baths2
  • RoofComposition
  • FoundationSlab
  • ConstructionBrick

Energy Efficiency / Green Features / Heating & Cooling

  • HeatingCentral, Electric

Private Listing Information (Registration Required)

Listing Details

  • AgentTk Dorsey
  • OfficeBurt Ladner Real Estate Llc

Similar Listings

No Listings Found.

Users may not reproduce or redistribute the data found on this site. The data is for viewing purposes only. Data is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or NTREIS.

Listing information last updated on October 28th, 2026 at 8:47am CDT.