Contact / Login

Contact ARG Realty LLC

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

10650 Steppington Drive 116, Dallas, Texas– $215,000
Unlock Restricted Data For Free!MLS Rules Require Registration - Unlock Now!

  • $215k Price
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,197 Sqft
  • 4.78 Acres
  • 1979 Year Built
  • Study
  • Game Room
  • Media
  • Pool
  • $215k Price
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,197 Sqft
  • 4.78 Acres
  • 1979 Year Built
  • Study
  • Game Room
  • Media
  • Pool

10650 Steppington Drive 116
Dallas, Texas 75230-4638

Wonderful ground floor one story condo near Meadow Rd and Central Expressway. Convenient to Central Expwy, LBJ, and the Tollway. Walk to Tom Thumb, CVS, shopping one block away. Bus stop across the street goes directly to the DART Station at Walnut Hill. Two bedroom, two bath, 1,192 sq ft. Two car covered carport spaces in rear. Small fenced patio. Nice lawns, trees, and pool in complex. HOA is well managed with superior finances. Replaced thermal windows & granite countertops. Recent cabinets & vanities in bathrooms, as well as completely redone tile work. Refrigerator and electric range-oven can stay. New tile floors throughout and all rooms newly painted. New storm door. HOA dues are $385 per month and include all exterior repairs including roofs, fences, and carports. Lawn maintenance and insurance on the exterior. Water& hot water included in HOA. Owner pays electric, cable, internet, phone. Will not last long - this unit has it all...location, upgrades, price!

View Virtual Tour

Estimate Your Monthly Payment

Tax Value @ 100% of Sales Price, HOA Included
Tax Value @ 85% of Market Value, HOA Not Included

Essential Information

  • Price$215,000
  • Est. Payment /m
  • Cumulative Days on MarketUnlock
  • MLS® #21341377
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2.00
  • Square Footage1,197
  • Acres4.78
  • Year Built1979
  • Built Desc.Preowned
  • TypeResidential
  • Sub-TypeCondominium
  • StyleContemporary/Modern
  • StatusActive
Please provide a valid email address.

Quick Valuation Analysis

No data Found.

Property Details

School Information

Community

  • Address10650 Steppington Drive 116
  • SubdivisionOne Steppington Place Bldg D
  • CityDallas
  • CountyDallas
  • StateTexas
  • Zip Code75230-4638
  • HOAMandatory
  • HOA Fees$385
  • HOA Fees FrequencyMonthly
  • FeaturesClub House, Community Pool, Community Sprinkler, Gated, Pool, Sidewalks
  • UtilitiesCity Water, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities
  • Taxes4149

Amenities

  • SecurityGated Community, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • GaragesAdditional Parking, Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Electric Gate, Gated, Guest, Parking Lot, Paved
  • Has PoolYes
  • PoolFenced, Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool

Interior

  • Interior FeaturesCable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • AppliancesDehumidifier
  • FloorsTile
  • Stories2

Exterior

  • FenceFenced, Wood
  • Lot DescriptionLandscaped, Many Trees, Oak, Sprinkler System

Construction Details / Floorplan

  • Stories2
  • Living Areas1
  • Dining Rooms1
  • Full Baths2
  • RoofComposition
  • FoundationSlab
  • ConstructionBrick, Siding

Energy Efficiency / Green Features / Heating & Cooling

  • HeatingCentral, Electric

Private Listing Information (Registration Required)

Listing Details

  • AgentJohn Darrah
  • OfficeThe Michael Group

Similar Listings

No Listings Found.

Users may not reproduce or redistribute the data found on this site. The data is for viewing purposes only. Data is deemed reliable, but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or NTREIS.

Listing information last updated on October 31st, 2026 at 9:17am CDT.